14 Windsor Gate Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,186,194 - $1,721,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Windsor Gate, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,457,549, approximately $326 per square foot. 14 Windsor Gate is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florio Maria | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Florio Maria | $265,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florio Maria | $215,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,883 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2024 | $17,420 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $17,370 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $17,370 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2021 | $17,335 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $17,096 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2019 | $16,703 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2018 | $16,584 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2017 | $16,450 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2016 | $15,952 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2015 | $15,720 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
| 2014 | $15,439 | $702,400 | $338,000 | $364,400 |
Map
- 14 Montclair Ave
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 3 Edgebrook Ln
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 11 Kent Rd
- 20 Dale Rd
- 81 E Crescent Ave
- 9 Eros Dr
- 69 Smith Hill Rd
- 41 Montclair Ave
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 25 Dundee Ct
- 76 Smith Hill Rd
- 6 Amanda Ct
- 47 Cortland Trail
- 37 Nilsen Ave
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 31 Cherry Ln
- 28 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 2 Windsor Gate
- 15 Windsor Gate
- 39 Cherry Ln
- 11 Windsor Gate
- 21 Windsor Gate
- 7 Windsor Gate
- 30 Cherry Ln
- 36 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 34 Cherry Ln
- 3 Windsor Gate
- 38 Cherry Ln
- 31 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 25 Shuart Rd
- 22 Cherry Ln
- 4 Montclair Ave
- 27 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 6 Montclair Ave
- 23 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.