21 Windsor Gate Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,799,000
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Windsor Gate, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,712,923, approximately $422 per square foot. 21 Windsor Gate is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pries Ewald | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pries Ewald | $500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,296 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2024 | $22,692 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2023 | $22,628 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2022 | $22,628 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2021 | $22,582 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2020 | $22,271 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2019 | $21,759 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2018 | $21,603 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2017 | $21,429 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2016 | $20,780 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2015 | $20,478 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
| 2014 | $20,112 | $915,000 | $334,400 | $580,600 |
Map
- 14 Montclair Ave
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 11 Kent Rd
- 3 Edgebrook Ln
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 20 Dale Rd
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 81 E Crescent Ave
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 9 Eros Dr
- 69 Smith Hill Rd
- 41 Montclair Ave
- 76 Smith Hill Rd
- 25 Dundee Ct
- 6 Amanda Ct
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 47 Cortland Trail
- 37 Nilsen Ave
- 22 Smith Hill Rd
- 36 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 15 Windsor Gate
- 28 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 14 Windsor Gate
- 6 Montclair Ave
- 31 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 11 Windsor Gate
- 8 Montclair Ave
- 37 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 4 Montclair Ave
- 39 Cherry Ln
- 10 Montclair Ave
- 31 Cherry Ln
- 27 Tanglewood Hollow Rd
- 25 Shuart Rd
- 7 Windsor Gate
- 2 Windsor Gate
- 53 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 12 Montclair Ave
- 2 Montclair Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.