14 Winslow Way Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $791,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Winslow Way, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $736,949, approximately $308 per square foot. 14 Winslow Way is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Laighton Homes Llc
Bought by
Craig Shelly A and Craig Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Shelly A | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Shelly A | $281,600 | |
| Closed | Craig Shelly A | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Craig Shelly A | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Craig Shelly A | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $613,900 | $204,600 | $409,300 |
| 2024 | $10,423 | $413,100 | $117,500 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $9,667 | $413,100 | $117,500 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $9,291 | $413,100 | $117,500 | $295,600 |
| 2021 | $9,262 | $413,100 | $117,500 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $58,473 | $413,100 | $117,500 | $295,600 |
| 2019 | $9,066 | $327,300 | $102,000 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $8,490 | $327,300 | $102,000 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $57,618 | $327,300 | $102,000 | $225,300 |
| 2016 | $8,490 | $327,300 | $102,000 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $8,490 | $327,300 | $102,000 | $225,300 |
| 2014 | $7,895 | $323,300 | $102,000 | $221,300 |
| 2013 | $7,846 | $323,300 | $102,000 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map