$450,000
PENDING

14 Wright Rd Ashby, MA 01431

Estimated payment $3,070/month

Total Views 1,392
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 7.2 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Set on 7+ private acres in Ashby this well maintained home offers space,flexibility,and incredible potential.An oversized garage/shop with ceilings high enough for a lift is perfect for car enthusiasts,contractors,or hobbyists.The home retains some original cosmetic features while being in excellent condition throughout.The main level features a spacious,versatile living area with a wood stove,French doors leading to one of two balconies,and a nicely sized EIK.A charming front porch invites you to relax and enjoy the peaceful natural setting in every season.A full bath completes the 1st floor.Upstairs,you’ll find 4 rooms ,including a primary with a walk-in closet and access to a 2nd balcony, ideal for stargazing and sunset views,along with a 2nd full bath.The 3rd-floor loft adds bonus space for a home office,studio,or retreat.Bring your ideas,animals,and hobbies, this unique property is ready to be yours.Convenient to Fitchburg and Leominster for commuting, shopping,and dining.

Listing Agent

Jenepher Spencer

Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford Listed on: 05/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7.2 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • 8 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Window Unit Cooling System
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:004.0 B:0009 L:0002.0,336364

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,035

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7.2 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Loft, Home Office
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony - Exterior, French Doors
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Flooring - Laminate, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Dining Room Features: Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Gas Stove
  • Laundry Features: First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Beadboard
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1896
  • Living Area: 1896
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Balcony, Storage, Screens
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Stream
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: Detached, Workshop in Garage, Oversized, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service, Other (See Remarks)
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, House of Worship
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:004.0 B:0009 L:0002.0,336364
  • Zoning: RA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 313632
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8035

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,867 $450,900 $68,300 $382,600
2024 $6,658 $428,700 $65,900 $362,800
2023 $6,228 $379,300 $61,100 $318,200
2022 $5,196 $293,700 $69,400 $224,300
2021 $5,200 $280,300 $69,400 $210,900
2020 $5,018 $266,500 $69,300 $197,200
2019 $5,555 $253,300 $69,300 $184,000
2018 $4,917 $243,800 $55,600 $188,200
2017 $4,633 $222,400 $51,600 $170,800
2016 $4,470 $222,400 $51,600 $170,800
2015 $4,326 $219,800 $51,600 $168,200
2014 $4,198 $219,800 $51,600 $168,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Not Resolvable $425,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73513488

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ASHB-000004-000009-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.