Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Virago
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 304-6953
5 in this area
101 Total Sales
Additional 1% closing costs covered when you work with our preferred lender! Tucked away in a serene setting, this elegant 5-bedroom home blends modern luxury with timeless comfort. Bright, open living spaces feature designer finishes, an oversized quartz island and stainless-steel appliances. With two primary suites, including one on the main level, this home offers both flexibility and sophistication. An extra-long driveway provides more options and guest parking, while the fully fenced yard provides privacy. This home is like new, but you have the landscaping and fence and window treatments that you don't always get in new construction. Ready to go! Impeccably maintained and only a few years old, it’s move-in ready and waiting for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #125033 Listed on: 10/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Linterman
Keller Williams South Sound License #140951
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2451269
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $645,000 | Equity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $25,332 | FHA | |
| Open | $633,317 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $560,452 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Sold | $645,000 | +1.6% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $591,500 | $168,000 | $423,500 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $563,900 | $168,000 | $395,900 |
| 2023 | $6,239 | $540,100 | $172,800 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $142 | $558,800 | $166,800 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $142 | $11,000 | $11,000 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Virago
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 304-6953
5 in this area
101 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Linterman
Keller Williams South Sound
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Gail Smith
Keller Williams South Sound
(360) 561-0852
4 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2451269
APN: 500517-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.