140-40 34th Ave Unit 3D Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $582,000
Studio
2
Baths
776
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140-40 34th Ave Unit 3D, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $566,558, approximately $730 per square foot. 140-40 34th Ave Unit 3D is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Chen Hua
Bought by
Wang Chengwei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Liu Jin and Liu Qun Feng
Bought by
Chen Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Liu Yuan
Bought by
Liu Jin Ying and Liu Qun Feng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Chin Chun-Ming and Hsieh Nancy
Bought by
Liu Yuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Hon Jeneve and Yeung Suk Kwan
Bought by
Chin Chun and Hsieh Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Lo Vincent and Lo Chu I
Bought by
Hon Jeneve and Yeung Suk Kwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Wong Sheung
Bought by
Lo Vincent and Lo Chu I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Chengwei | -- | -- | |
| Chen Hua | $550,000 | -- | |
| Liu Jin Ying | $312,000 | -- | |
| Liu Jin | $312,000 | -- | |
| Liu Yuan | $237,800 | -- | |
| Liu Yuan | $237,800 | -- | |
| Chin Chun | -- | -- | |
| Hon Jeneve | -- | -- | |
| Lo Vincent | $113,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Hua | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Yuan | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Vincent | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,437 | $45,590 | $5,660 | $39,930 |
| 2025 | $5,482 | $43,497 | $5,660 | $37,837 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $43,847 | $5,660 | $38,187 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $43,869 | $5,660 | $38,209 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $46,385 | $5,660 | $40,725 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $39,005 | $5,660 | $33,345 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $45,277 | $5,660 | $39,617 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $41,776 | $5,660 | $36,116 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $36,374 | $5,660 | $30,714 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $34,174 | $5,660 | $28,514 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $34,174 | $5,660 | $28,514 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $31,403 | $5,659 | $25,744 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $30,700 | $5,657 | $25,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map