14040 34th Ave Unit 1D Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,247 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14040 34th Ave Unit 1D, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $511,062, approximately $735 per square foot. 14040 34th Ave Unit 1D is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Chen Jin Xing
Bought by
Li Yu Nong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Laspina Edjar G and Laspina Myriam M
Bought by
Chen Jin Xing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yu Nong | $270,000 | -- | |
| Chen Jin Xing | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Yu Nong | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Jin Xing | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,437 | $45,590 | $5,660 | $39,930 |
| 2025 | $5,482 | $43,497 | $5,660 | $37,837 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $43,847 | $5,660 | $38,187 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $43,869 | $5,660 | $38,209 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $46,385 | $5,660 | $40,725 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $39,005 | $5,660 | $33,345 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $45,277 | $5,660 | $39,617 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $41,776 | $5,660 | $36,116 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $36,374 | $5,660 | $30,714 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $34,174 | $5,660 | $28,514 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $34,174 | $5,660 | $28,514 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $31,403 | $5,659 | $25,744 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $30,700 | $5,657 | $25,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map