14040 34th Ave Unit 3E Flushing, NY 11354
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14040 34th Ave Unit 3E, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $561,867, approximately $724 per square foot. 14040 34th Ave Unit 3E is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Chi Yen Feng and Phan Landa Huyen
Bought by
Lin Yi Hsien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,600
Outstanding Balance
$433,203
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Wang Michael
Bought by
Chi Yen Feng and Phan Landa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Dai Shun Hua and Dai Peng
Bought by
Wang Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yi Hsien | $572,000 | -- | |
| Lin Yi Hsien | $572,000 | -- | |
| Lin Yi Hsien | $572,000 | -- | |
| Chi Yen Feng | $345,000 | -- | |
| Chi Yen Feng | $345,000 | -- | |
| Wang Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wang Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yi Hsien | $457,600 | |
| Closed | Lin Yi Hsien | $457,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chi Yen Feng | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Michael | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,437 | $45,590 | $5,660 | $39,930 |
| 2025 | $5,482 | $43,497 | $5,660 | $37,837 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $43,847 | $5,660 | $38,187 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $43,869 | $5,660 | $38,209 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $46,385 | $5,660 | $40,725 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $39,005 | $5,660 | $33,345 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $45,277 | $5,660 | $39,617 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $41,776 | $5,660 | $36,116 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $36,374 | $5,660 | $30,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map