140 40th St SE Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $307,214 - $340,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 40th St SE, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $321,804, approximately $97 per square foot. 140 40th St SE is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Bought by
Lowery Glen R and Lowery Sara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Glen R | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $271,700 | $33,800 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $271,700 | $33,800 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $269,800 | $33,800 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $204,500 | $23,800 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $174,500 | $23,800 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $174,500 | $23,800 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $169,500 | $18,800 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map