455 Highway 29 SE Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $382,663 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Highway 29 SE, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $395,332, approximately $308 per square foot. 455 Highway 29 SE is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Bought by
Roggerman Michael and Roggeman Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggerman Michael | $32,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $257,000 | $48,800 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $968 | $257,000 | $48,800 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $255,400 | $48,800 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $942 | $182,600 | $38,800 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $904 | $105,300 | $38,800 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $860 | $105,300 | $38,800 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $720 | $100,300 | $33,800 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map