140 Alma St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $809,812 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Alma St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $860,203, approximately $591 per square foot. 140 Alma St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Fernadez Erika
Bought by
Bejar-Fernandez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Salazar Alvarez Esperanza and Green Homer S
Bought by
Fernandez Erica and Fernandez Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Green Homer S and Green Phyllis L
Bought by
Green Homer S and Green Phyllis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Green Homer and Estate Of Thelma R Shuman
Bought by
Green Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejar-Fernandez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Erica | -- | None Available | |
| Green Homer S | -- | None Available | |
| Green Phyllis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,394 | $648,562 | $443,753 | $204,809 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $623,378 | $426,522 | $196,856 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $611,155 | $418,159 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $599,172 | $409,960 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $593,028 | $405,756 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $581,400 | $397,800 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $315,718 | $181,041 | $134,677 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $309,526 | $177,490 | $132,036 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $303,457 | $174,010 | $129,447 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $298,899 | $171,396 | $127,503 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $293,044 | $168,039 | $125,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map