NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $145,454

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,478 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2016

Last sale price $61,692 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $737 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2016

MAINTENANCE FREE EXTERIOR. INVITING OPEN FRONT PORCH. 7 X 4 ENTRANCE FOYER. FRENCH DOORS BETWEEN FORMAL DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR. HARDWOOD FLOORS FROM 1876. HUGE EAT -IN KITCHEN WITH 8 X 3 WALK -IN PANTRY. ALMOST ALL NEW WINDOWS WITH IN LAST 3 YEARS. LIVING ROOM WITH WOODBURNING STOVE (NWTC). THREE BEDROOMS- TWO DO NOT HAVE CLOSETS. STORAGE AREA OFF LAUNDRY ROOM PLUS SHED. UNFINISHED WALK UP ATTIC PROVIDES LOADS OF EXTRA STORAGE SPACE. TEAR OFF ROOF ON FRONT OF HOME & PORCH LAST MONTH. REAR ROOF LAST YEAR. NEW FURNACE 10/2015, HWT 2013. FULLY FENCED YARD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Walters

Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters Listed on: 10/08/2016

Co-Listed By

Anna Dobrowolski

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40DO0839962

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Maze

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301213053

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $802

Year Built

  • Built in 1876

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-088-250-0005-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$802

Year Built

Built in 1876

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1876
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAWC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-695-0005
  • Subdivision Name: Parish Tr
  • Directions: NORTH SIDE OF AUSTIN BETWEEN THOMPSON & GORTON
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-088-250-0005-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 802.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Goodrich Amy and Goodrich Amy G
Bought by
Szymanski Emily and Szymanski James
Current Estimated Value
$134,614

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,601
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,013

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2016
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Seller's Agent
Scott Walters
S.A.W. Commission Cutters
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Maze
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$58,200
Sold Price
$61,692
Premium/Discount to List
$3,492
6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Szymanski Emily $120,000 None Available
Szymanski Emily $120,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- $61,692 --
-- $61,692 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Szymanski Emily $114,000
Closed Szymanski Emily $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Sold $61,692 +6.0% $42 / Sq Ft
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2016 10/08/16 For Sale $58,200 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $230 $132,000 $9,000 $123,000
2024 $230 $41,000 $4,500 $36,500
2023 $208 $41,000 $4,500 $36,500
2022 $206 $41,000 $4,500 $36,500
2021 $206 $41,000 $4,500 $36,500
2020 $254 $41,000 $4,500 $36,500
2019 $905 $33,000 $4,300 $28,700
2018 $852 $33,000 $4,300 $28,700
2017 $196 $33,000 $4,300 $28,700
2016 $487 $33,000 $4,300 $28,700
2015 -- $33,000 $4,300 $28,700
2014 -- $33,000 $4,300 $28,700

MLS Number: B1007096

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-088-250-0005-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.