NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Cernon St Vacaville, CA 95688

2 Beds
1 Bath
6,808 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of July 2024

Super cute two-bedroom unit downtown available 7-1-24. This beautiful apartment is ready for a new renter! This is a two story unit with the living room, dinning room, kitchen downstairs and the bedrooms and bathroom upstairs. Solid surface flooring downstairs and carpet from the stairs following through into the hall and bedrooms. The kitchen has an electric stove/range and room for a washer and dryer on the patio. Off the dinning room out the patio door you will be greeted by a private patio. This home is conveniently located next to public transportation and plenty of amazing restaurants and entertainment. Come take a gander you will not be disappointed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cory Schell

The Kelly Company License #01819508 Listed on: 06/13/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Cory Schell

The Kelly Company License #01819508 Listed on: 06/13/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 16,596 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 6,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Unassigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wall Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0130-092-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Directions To Property: Use gps
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3810
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Style: /mo
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Square Footage: 6808.00
  • Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Shape Regular

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Uncovered Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0130-092-030
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16596.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,245 $1,501,931 $364,104 $1,137,827
2024 $17,245 $1,472,482 $356,965 $1,115,517
2023 $16,839 $1,443,611 $349,966 $1,093,645
2022 $16,401 $1,415,305 $343,104 $1,072,201
2021 $16,432 $1,387,555 $336,377 $1,051,178
2020 $16,214 $1,373,328 $332,928 $1,040,400
2019 $15,932 $1,346,400 $326,400 $1,020,000
2018 $2,297 $191,551 $24,843 $166,708
2017 $2,221 $187,796 $24,356 $163,440
2016 $2,204 $184,115 $23,879 $160,236
2015 $2,176 $181,351 $23,521 $157,830
2014 $2,039 $177,800 $23,061 $154,739
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 324046516

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.