113 Kendal St Vacaville, CA 95688
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Kendal St, Vacaville, CA 95688. 113 Kendal St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $501,979 | $111,549 | $390,430 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $492,137 | $109,362 | $382,775 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $482,488 | $107,218 | $375,270 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $473,028 | $105,117 | $367,911 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $463,754 | $103,056 | $360,698 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $459,000 | $102,000 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $450,000 | $100,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $183,980 | $32,466 | $151,514 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $180,374 | $31,830 | $148,544 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $176,838 | $31,206 | $145,632 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $174,183 | $30,738 | $143,445 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $170,772 | $30,136 | $140,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map