140 Dixon Ave Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Dixon Ave, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $202,090, approximately $138 per square foot. 140 Dixon Ave is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Tri-State Christian Academy and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Asher Caleb
Bought by
Asher Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Caleb | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $41,650 | $5,300 | $36,350 |
| 2024 | $975 | $41,650 | $5,300 | $36,350 |
| 2023 | $975 | $41,650 | $5,300 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $833 | $41,650 | $5,300 | $36,350 |
| 2021 | $757 | $29,350 | $4,525 | $24,825 |
| 2020 | $757 | $29,350 | $4,525 | $24,825 |
| 2019 | $757 | $29,350 | $4,525 | $24,825 |
| 2018 | $757 | $29,350 | $4,525 | $24,825 |
| 2017 | $757 | $29,350 | $4,525 | $24,825 |
| 2016 | $733 | $28,400 | $4,525 | $23,875 |
| 2015 | $704 | $28,400 | $4,525 | $23,875 |
| 2014 | $704 | $28,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map