140 E 3rd St Riverside, IA 52327
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E 3rd St, Riverside, IA 52327 and is currently estimated at $136,334, approximately $206 per square foot. 140 E 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Sexton Claude
Bought by
Sexton Nickolas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Outstanding Balance
$20,858
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$115,476
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Nickolas J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Nickolas J | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $71,400 | $15,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $66,500 | $15,000 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $984 | $66,500 | $15,000 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $962 | $54,700 | $15,000 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $962 | $54,700 | $15,000 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $942 | $53,100 | $15,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $972 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $842 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map