140 E Willard St Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,315,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Willard St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,262,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 140 E Willard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Johnston Mary Elizabeth and Johnston Family Trust
Bought by
Johnston Mary Elizabeth and Johnston Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Johnston Kenneth Lee and Johnston Family Trust
Bought by
Johnston Kenneth Lee and French Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Kenneth Lee | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Kenneth Lee | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $107,563 | $42,137 | $65,426 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $105,455 | $41,311 | $64,144 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $103,388 | $40,501 | $62,887 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $101,361 | $39,707 | $61,654 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $99,375 | $38,929 | $60,446 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $96,429 | $37,775 | $58,654 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $94,539 | $37,035 | $57,504 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $90,870 | $35,598 | $55,272 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $89,506 | $35,064 | $54,442 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $87,754 | $34,378 | $53,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map