Estimated Value: $1,916,792 - $2,197,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Easy St, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,061,948, approximately $838 per square foot. 140 Easy St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Byrne Camillus T and Byrne Mary C
Bought by
Byrne Camillus T and Byrne Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Camillus T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $716,177 | $442,090 | $274,087 |
| 2024 | $8,408 | $702,135 | $433,422 | $268,713 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $688,369 | $424,924 | $263,445 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $674,873 | $416,593 | $258,280 |
| 2021 | $8,162 | $661,641 | $408,425 | $253,216 |
| 2019 | $7,928 | $642,018 | $396,312 | $245,706 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $629,431 | $388,542 | $240,889 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $617,090 | $380,924 | $236,166 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $604,991 | $373,455 | $231,536 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $595,905 | $367,846 | $228,059 |
| 2014 | $7,044 | $584,233 | $360,641 | $223,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map