Estimated Value: $1,694,804 - $2,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Easy St, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $1,838,951, approximately $989 per square foot. 150 Easy St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Warner Doreen Garcia
Bought by
Warner Doreen Garcia and The Doreen Garcia Warner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Warner Terry A
Bought by
Warner Doreen Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Warner Doreen Garcia and Warner Terry A
Bought by
Warner Doreen Garcia and Warner Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,716
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,597,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Warner Terry Alvin and Warner Doreen Garcia
Bought by
Warner Terry Alvin and Warner Doreen Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Doreen Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Doreen Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Doreen Garcia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warner Doreen Garcia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warner Terry Alvin | -- | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Doreen Garcia | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Warner Terry Alvin | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $427,978 | $172,240 | $255,738 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $419,587 | $168,863 | $250,724 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $411,360 | $165,552 | $245,808 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $403,295 | $162,306 | $240,989 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $395,388 | $159,124 | $236,264 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $383,662 | $154,405 | $229,257 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $376,140 | $151,378 | $224,762 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $368,765 | $148,410 | $220,355 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $361,535 | $145,500 | $216,035 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $356,105 | $143,315 | $212,790 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $349,130 | $140,508 | $208,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map