140 Elizabeth Dr Branson, MO 65616
Table Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,693 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Elizabeth Dr, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $248,173, approximately $166 per square foot. 140 Elizabeth Dr is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Al Shaer Seif and Al Shaer Kathy
Bought by
Welch David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $14,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $853 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $829 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $824 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |