140 Everson Dr Santa Cruz, CA 95060
Downtown Santa Cruz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $805,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
931
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Everson Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060 and is currently estimated at $731,633, approximately $785 per square foot. 140 Everson Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Santa Cruz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Hall Barbara L
Bought by
Wong Harry G and Ying Julie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Mariners Cove Ltd
Bought by
Hall Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Harry G | $353,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hall Barbara L | $170,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Barbara L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $511,090 | $306,654 | $204,436 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $491,244 | $294,746 | $196,498 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $481,610 | $288,966 | $192,644 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $472,168 | $283,300 | $188,868 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $467,326 | $280,396 | $186,930 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $458,164 | $274,898 | $183,266 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $449,180 | $269,508 | $179,672 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $440,372 | $264,222 | $176,150 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $431,738 | $259,042 | $172,696 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $425,252 | $255,150 | $170,102 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $391,411 | $234,847 | $156,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map