140 Gail Ln Jasper, TN 37347
Estimated Value: $162,783 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Gail Ln, Jasper, TN 37347 and is currently estimated at $198,946, approximately $221 per square foot. 140 Gail Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Fredrick Blansett Arthur
Bought by
Blansett Arthur F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blansett Arthur F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $24,475 | $4,325 | $20,150 |
| 2024 | $178 | $24,475 | $4,325 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $178 | $24,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $24,475 | $4,325 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $520 | $24,475 | $4,325 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $504 | $24,475 | $4,325 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $504 | $19,525 | $3,600 | $15,925 |
| 2018 | $504 | $19,525 | $3,600 | $15,925 |
| 2017 | $504 | $19,525 | $3,600 | $15,925 |
| 2016 | $504 | $19,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $19,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $495 | $20,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map