Estimated Value: $202,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
717
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $229,500, approximately $320 per square foot. 140 Grady Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Williams Martha E
Bought by
Abele Cheryl and Shell Kimberlu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Williams Frances Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abele Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Williams Frances Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $121 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $119 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $115 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $50,519 | $20,800 | $29,719 |
| 2020 | $425 | $65,636 | $20,800 | $44,836 |
| 2019 | $425 | $65,636 | $20,800 | $44,836 |
| 2018 | $404 | $65,636 | $20,800 | $44,836 |
| 2017 | $404 | $64,648 | $20,800 | $43,848 |
| 2016 | $397 | $64,648 | $20,800 | $43,848 |
| 2015 | $384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map