140 Hess Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Hess Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $175,723, approximately $165 per square foot. 140 Hess Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Mills Kathy A
Bought by
Savage Mark Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Albert N
Bought by
Mills Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,875
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Mark Gregory | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mills Kathy A | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Kathy A | $78,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $47,000 | $10,420 | $36,580 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $47,000 | $10,420 | $36,580 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $47,000 | $10,420 | $36,580 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $34,300 | $8,020 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $34,300 | $8,020 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $34,300 | $8,020 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $25,960 | $6,790 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $25,960 | $6,790 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $25,960 | $6,790 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $24,380 | $6,790 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $24,380 | $6,790 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $24,380 | $6,790 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map