140 Hillpine Rd Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Hillpine Rd, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $258,072, approximately $268 per square foot. 140 Hillpine Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Bromund Tina M and Bromund Robert J
Bought by
Bromund Robert Joseph and Bromund Seth Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromund Robert Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bromund Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bromund Robert Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $183,000 | $26,300 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $183,000 | $26,300 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $183,000 | $26,300 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $183,000 | $26,300 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $160,800 | $26,300 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $115,000 | $21,400 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $115,000 | $21,400 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $115,000 | $21,400 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $115,000 | $21,400 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $115,000 | $21,400 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $23,500 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $23,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map