NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2021

Last sale price $165,303 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,661 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

WELCOME TO THIS 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH CAPE COD ONE FAMILY OWNED HOME! EAT - IN KITCHEN BOASTS OAK CABINETS AND INCLUDES DISHWASHER, STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR. HARDWOOD FLOORS FEATURED IN THE DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOMS AND LIVING ROOM. LARGE BEDROOM ON THE SECOND FLOOR. SCREEN ROOM OFF THE ABCK. BUILT INBAR AND WORK BENCH IN THE BASEMENT DETACHED GARAGE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Glinski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40GL1140639 Listed on: 04/08/2021

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

James Budzinski

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401293420

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-790-0004-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,220

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off George Urban
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-790-0004-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3220.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2026
Sold by
Smith Tammy
Bought by
Smith Robert and Smith Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
$225,924

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2021
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Beisiegel Clayton G and Beisiegel Lorraine F
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$165,303
Premium/Discount to List
$15,303
10.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Smith Robert -- None Available
Marino Tammy M $175,000 Resource Title
Marino Tammy M $175,000 Resource Title
Marino Tammy $175,000 Resource Title
Marino Tammy M $175,000 Resource Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marino Tammy M $159,556
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $165,303 +10.2% $151 / Sq Ft
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,468 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2024 $5,468 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2023 $5,248 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2022 $4,010 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2021 $3,438 $120,700 $11,000 $109,700
2020 $1,396 $71,200 $9,100 $62,100
2019 $1,369 $71,200 $9,100 $62,100
2018 $2,673 $71,200 $9,100 $62,100
2017 $1,369 $71,200 $9,100 $62,100
2016 $1,383 $73,500 $9,200 $64,300
2015 -- $73,500 $9,200 $64,300
2014 -- $73,500 $9,200 $64,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1327909

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-790-0004-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.