Estimated Value: $374,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Lady Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $416,801, approximately $240 per square foot. 140 Lady Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Sparks Harold L and Sparks Juana M
Bought by
Harold L Sparks And Juana M Sparks Irrevocabl and Sparks-Early
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Bought by
Sparks Harold L and Taylor, Sara B (Trustee)
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold L Sparks And Juana M Sparks Irrevocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Harold L | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $381,600 | $140,800 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $381,600 | $140,800 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $55,600 | $8,600 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map