140 Maplehurst Ln Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Maplehurst Ln, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $307,575, approximately $143 per square foot. 140 Maplehurst Ln is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Roller Debra
Bought by
Roller Debra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roller Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $66,950 | $7,000 | $59,950 |
| 2024 | $826 | $33,075 | $3,100 | $29,975 |
| 2023 | $796 | $33,075 | $3,100 | $29,975 |
| 2022 | $796 | $33,075 | $3,100 | $29,975 |
| 2021 | $796 | $33,075 | $3,100 | $29,975 |
| 2020 | $810 | $33,075 | $3,100 | $29,975 |
| 2019 | $810 | $31,525 | $3,100 | $28,425 |
| 2018 | $804 | $31,525 | $3,100 | $28,425 |
| 2017 | $804 | $31,525 | $3,100 | $28,425 |
| 2016 | $709 | $27,525 | $3,100 | $24,425 |
| 2014 | $634 | $27,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map