S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stefan Petry
Stefan Petry
(707) 654-3462
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $558,000
Comfortable home with many updates. New hardwood and carpet flooring. All brand new appliances (new dishwasher not shown in pictures). Freshly painted inside and outside. Spacious garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Kirby | $510,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Petry Stefan | $90,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $119,040 | None Available | |
| Bautista Oscar N | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Kirby | $492,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Oscar N | $114,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $510,000 | +2.2% | $476 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $465 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $490 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $541,215 | $159,181 | $382,034 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $530,604 | $156,060 | $374,544 |
| 2023 | $6,783 | $520,200 | $153,000 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $109,207 | $30,333 | $78,874 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $107,067 | $29,739 | $77,328 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $105,971 | $29,435 | $76,536 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $103,894 | $28,858 | $75,036 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $101,858 | $28,293 | $73,565 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $99,862 | $27,739 | $72,123 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $97,905 | $27,196 | $70,709 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $96,435 | $26,788 | $69,647 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $94,547 | $26,264 | $68,283 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stefan Petry
Stefan Petry
(707) 654-3462
4 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Aida Acuyong
Delta Realty Group Inc
(707) 718-8117
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322039998
APN: 0067-232-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.