1840 Mini Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Mini Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $497,039, approximately $321 per square foot. 1840 Mini Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Cuellar Jesus
Bought by
Cuellar Jesus and Rivas Dalida Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,347
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Dalida Refugio
Bought by
Ceullar Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,347
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Sandra and Gonzalez Jesus
Bought by
Preciado Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,407
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesus and Gonzalez Sandra
Bought by
Gonzalez Sandra and Gonzalez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Tan Steven Paul I
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus and Gonzalez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Wilcox Beatrice D
Bought by
Tan Steven Paul I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cuellar Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ceullar Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ceullar Jesus | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Preciado Victor | $115,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Preciado Victor | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Sandra | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jesus | $320,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tan Steven Paul I | $247,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceullar Jesus | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Ceullar Jesus | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Preciado Victor | $113,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sandra | $348,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jesus | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Steven Paul I | $197,600 | |
| Closed | Tan Steven Paul I | $49,400 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Jesus | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $325,535 | $82,861 | $242,674 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $319,153 | $81,237 | $237,916 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $312,896 | $79,645 | $233,251 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $306,762 | $78,084 | $228,678 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $300,748 | $76,553 | $224,195 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $297,666 | $75,769 | $221,897 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $291,831 | $74,284 | $217,547 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $286,110 | $72,828 | $213,282 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $280,500 | $71,400 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $125,942 | $49,068 | $76,874 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $124,051 | $48,331 | $75,720 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $121,622 | $47,385 | $74,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map