140 Monroe Fields Dr Unit 22 Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $362,013
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Monroe Fields Dr Unit 22, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $353,503, approximately $168 per square foot. 140 Monroe Fields Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Sdh Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Austin Dallas Lauren and Austin Ezri Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Outstanding Balance
$208,651
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Gray Wolf Development Llc
Bought by
Sdh Raleigh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Dallas Lauren | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Sdh Raleigh Llc | $142,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Dallas Lauren | $235,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $337,780 | $50,000 | $287,780 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $238,750 | $40,000 | $198,750 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $238,750 | $40,000 | $198,750 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $238,750 | $40,000 | $198,750 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $238,750 | $40,000 | $198,750 |
| 2020 | $344 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map