NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Rennert Way Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $708,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,294 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 140 Rennert Way, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $686,132, approximately $299 per square foot. 140 Rennert Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Berriz Lisa K and Chance Lisa K
Bought by
Dunbar Daniel Allen
Current Estimated Value
$686,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,335
Outstanding Balance
$377,340
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Chance Lisa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Ii Lanny W
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Rogers Ii Lanny W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,700
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunbar Daniel Allen $545,000 Old Republic Title Company
Dunbar Daniel Allen -- None Available
Chance Lisa K -- North American Title Company
First Federal Bank Of California $288,900 Accommodation
Rogers Ii Lanny W $416,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunbar Daniel Allen $432,335
Previous Owner Chance Lisa K $248,000
Previous Owner Rogers Ii Lanny W $332,700
Closed Rogers Ii Lanny W $83,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,920 $595,922 $174,981 $420,941
2024 $6,920 $584,238 $171,550 $412,688
2023 $6,719 $572,784 $168,187 $404,597
2022 $6,621 $561,554 $164,890 $396,664
2021 $6,538 $550,544 $161,657 $388,887
2020 $4,422 $373,353 $105,971 $267,382
2019 $4,340 $366,034 $103,894 $262,140
2018 $4,320 $358,857 $101,857 $257,000
2017 $4,215 $351,821 $99,860 $251,961
2016 $4,031 $337,223 $97,902 $239,321
2015 $3,942 $332,159 $96,432 $235,727
2014 $3,901 $325,654 $94,544 $231,110
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.