140 Riverlin St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $622,651 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Riverlin St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $659,163, approximately $312 per square foot. 140 Riverlin St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Langway Richard J and Langway Linda J
Bought by
Borowski Peter and Borowska Bozena K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Royal Bertie M
Bought by
Langway Richard J and Langway Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borowski Peter | $80,000 | -- | |
| Langway Richard J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langway Richard J | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langway Richard J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,789 | $581,700 | $127,500 | $454,200 |
| 2024 | $7,161 | $541,300 | $118,000 | $423,300 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $440,500 | $82,400 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $414,400 | $82,400 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $6,072 | $393,500 | $82,400 | $311,100 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $383,100 | $82,400 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $370,900 | $74,900 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $351,800 | $74,900 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $305,300 | $74,900 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $291,400 | $74,900 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $290,500 | $79,400 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $271,700 | $79,400 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map