140 Roundhill Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Roundhill Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $649,019, approximately $283 per square foot. 140 Roundhill Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Estrada Efrain H
Bought by
Estrada Efrain H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,968
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Efrain Hugo
Bought by
Estrada Efrain H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Dina A
Bought by
Estrada Efrain Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Clark Wayne and Clark Joan
Bought by
Rivera Dina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Efrain H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Estrada Efrain H | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Efrain Hugo | $430,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rivera Dina A | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Efrain H | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Estrada Efrain Hugo | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Dina A | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Dina A | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,919 | $611,363 | $142,176 | $469,187 |
| 2024 | $7,919 | $599,377 | $139,389 | $459,988 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $587,625 | $136,656 | $450,969 |
| 2022 | $7,467 | $576,104 | $133,977 | $442,127 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $564,808 | $131,350 | $433,458 |
| 2020 | $7,375 | $548,057 | $127,455 | $420,602 |
| 2019 | $7,187 | $537,311 | $124,956 | $412,355 |
| 2018 | $6,421 | $508,000 | $81,000 | $427,000 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $466,000 | $79,000 | $387,000 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $397,000 | $71,000 | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $379,000 | $72,000 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $316,000 | $63,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map