249 Skyline Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $558,866 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Skyline Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $631,467, approximately $341 per square foot. 249 Skyline Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Cenotti Frances A
Bought by
Cenotti Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenotti Frances A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $256,486 | $66,991 | $189,495 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $251,458 | $65,678 | $185,780 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $246,529 | $64,391 | $182,138 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $241,696 | $63,129 | $178,567 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $236,958 | $61,892 | $175,066 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $234,529 | $61,258 | $173,271 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $229,931 | $60,057 | $169,874 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $225,424 | $58,880 | $166,544 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $221,005 | $57,726 | $163,279 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $216,673 | $56,595 | $160,078 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $213,419 | $55,745 | $157,674 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $209,240 | $54,654 | $154,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map