140 Saunders Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $325,096
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Saunders Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $314,524, approximately $179 per square foot. 140 Saunders Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Mathurin Alice Victor
Bought by
Mathurn Alice Victor and Mathurin Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Victor-Lowderback Egypciel and Victor Charles
Bought by
Mathurin Alice Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Victor Raymonde
Bought by
City Of Hampton Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathurn Alice Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Mathurin Alice Victor | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Hampton Virginia | $12,075 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $268,500 | $72,000 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $238,400 | $72,000 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $234,600 | $72,000 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $210,500 | $72,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $185,900 | $60,000 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $166,000 | $60,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $165,400 | $51,200 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $165,400 | $51,200 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map