Estimated Value: $681,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Second St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $748,390, approximately $247 per square foot. 140 Second St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Pauley Dennis
Bought by
Stuhler Matthew and Wesson Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,661
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Rickenbacker Genelle S and Rickenbacker Genelle Scogggins
Bought by
Pauley Dennis J and Pauley Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Pauley Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhler Matthew | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pauley Dennis J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Pauley Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuhler Matthew | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $694,863 | $157,500 | $537,363 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $194,926 | $74,000 | $120,926 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $194,926 | $74,000 | $120,926 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $194,926 | $74,000 | $120,926 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $194,926 | $74,000 | $120,926 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $168,218 | $74,000 | $94,218 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $168,218 | $74,000 | $94,218 |
| 2018 | $982 | $168,218 | $74,000 | $94,218 |
| 2017 | $982 | $170,024 | $74,000 | $96,024 |
| 2016 | $988 | $170,024 | $74,000 | $96,024 |
| 2015 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map