140 Silverview Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Sky View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,698 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Silverview Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $613,175, approximately $396 per square foot. 140 Silverview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Gibson Judi Morales and Morales Clarisa J
Bought by
Cordes Carl and Cordes Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,500
Outstanding Balance
$367,792
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Judi A Morales
Bought by
Gibson Judi Morales and Roberts Clarisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Morales Alfredo and Morales Dolores
Bought by
Morales Alfredo and Morales Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordes Carl | $542,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gibson Judi Morales | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Alfredo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordes Carl | $414,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $335,984 | $88,414 | $247,570 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $329,397 | $86,681 | $242,716 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $322,939 | $84,982 | $237,957 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $316,608 | $83,316 | $233,292 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $310,401 | $81,683 | $228,718 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $120,891 | $31,050 | $89,841 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $118,522 | $30,442 | $88,080 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $116,199 | $29,846 | $86,353 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $113,921 | $29,261 | $84,660 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $111,688 | $28,688 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $110,012 | $28,258 | $81,754 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $107,858 | $27,705 | $80,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map