140 Spring Run Dr Decatur, TX 76234
Estimated Value: $314,408 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Spring Run Dr, Decatur, TX 76234 and is currently estimated at $348,602, approximately $211 per square foot. 140 Spring Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Decatur High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Malibu Homes Llc
Bought by
Meza Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,789
Outstanding Balance
$213,269
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
South Martin Branch Development Lp
Bought by
Malibu Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,336
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Veronica | -- | Guardian Title Co | |
| Malibu Homes Llc | -- | Wctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Veronica | $237,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Malibu Homes Llc | $198,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $339,229 | $51,420 | $287,809 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $328,625 | $34,941 | $293,684 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $328,625 | $34,941 | $293,684 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $299,158 | $34,941 | $264,217 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $125,660 | $26,290 | $99,370 |
| 2020 | $469 | $19,980 | $19,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $13,140 | $13,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $11,950 | $11,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map