140 W Evans St Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 W Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $309,981, approximately $246 per square foot. 140 W Evans St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $284,000 | $90,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $258,100 | $90,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $231,000 | $90,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $220,500 | $79,500 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $206,100 | $79,500 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $201,500 | $79,500 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $194,500 | $72,500 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $183,700 | $69,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $179,500 | $69,000 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $184,300 | $69,000 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,300 | $69,000 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,300 | $69,000 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map