140 Wisconsin Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Wisconsin Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $210,275, approximately $129 per square foot. 140 Wisconsin Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Majoras Richard L and Kilmer Mary K
Bought by
Murphy Donald J and Murphy Beverly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Donald J | $110,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Donald J | $82,500 | |
| Closed | Murphy Donald J | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,468 | $52,150 | $13,860 | $38,290 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $44,657 | $11,904 | $32,753 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $44,657 | $11,904 | $32,753 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $44,657 | $11,904 | $32,753 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $37,810 | $10,080 | $27,730 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $37,810 | $10,080 | $27,730 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $37,810 | $10,080 | $27,730 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $35,080 | $10,080 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $35,080 | $10,080 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $35,080 | $10,080 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $35,080 | $10,080 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $35,080 | $10,080 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map