1400 Bowe Ave Unit 1505 Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $732,302 - $844,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Bowe Ave Unit 1505, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $771,326, approximately $726 per square foot. 1400 Bowe Ave Unit 1505 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Vonvonbayer Eric Von and Bayer Eric
Bought by
Vonvonbayer Eric Von
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,389
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Lie James Ho Lung
Bought by
Bayer Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,389
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Rao Pradhan S
Bought by
Rao Pradhan S and Aguas Rao Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Ellen Gonzales and Paul Gutierrez
Bought by
Lie James Ho Lung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Bach Ivan N
Bought by
Gonzales Ellen and Gutierrez Paul
Home Financials for this Owner