NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1400 Candlelight Dr Eugene, OR 97402

Bethel Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2022

Last sale price $85,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of November 2022

Don't miss this Golden West beauty in popular, gated, 55+ Briarwood Park. One-owner home! Features include 3bd/2bath w/good separation of space, kitchen w/all appliances and walk-in pantry, Primary Bedroom w/large walk-in closet and attached bath w/walk-in shower. Vaulted ceilings, utility with washer and dryer, and new exterior paint, too! Great corner location in park, across from walking path. Park offers clubhouse, pool, hot tub, tennis, party room, activities, and even a dog park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Maple

Windermere RE Lane County License #800200239 Listed on: 10/11/2022

Windermere RE Lane County

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Sohlman

RE/MAX Integrity License #860600120

RE/MAX Integrity

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $867

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4214837

Est. Annual Taxes

$867

Year Built

Built in 1994

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeinPark
  • Architectural Style: ManufacturedHome
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 85000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinFeatures,Pantry
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 9 Features: BuiltinFeatures,CeilingFan
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: ManMade
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Garden, Outbuilding, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, StormDoor
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: PillarPostPier, Skirting

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Library, Management, PartyRoom, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub, TennisCourt, Trash, WeightRoom

• Lot Rent Frequency: Monthly
  • Parcel #: 4214837

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 867.09

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $85,000 -29.2% $61 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $120,000 +50.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $80,000 -23.8% $57 / Sq Ft
09/24/2022 09/24/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $105,000 +133.3% $81 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $45,000 -8.2% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 For Sale $49,000 +172.2% $42 / Sq Ft
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Sold $18,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $18,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $975 $55,470 -- --
2024 $951 $53,855 -- --
2023 $951 $52,287 $0 $0
2022 $886 $50,765 $0 $0
2021 $867 $49,287 $0 $0
2020 $842 $47,852 $0 $0
2019 $754 $44,578 $0 $0
2018 $656 $31,775 $0 $0
2017 $533 $31,775 $0 $0
2016 $508 $30,159 $0 $0
2015 $494 $29,275 $0 $0
2014 $454 $26,493 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22098362

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.