1400 Cherry Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $162,219 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Cherry Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $215,805. 1400 Cherry Dr is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $136,900 | $14,000 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $641 | $136,900 | $14,000 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $674 | $136,900 | $14,000 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $589 | $81,800 | $3,800 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $556 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $603 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $590 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $579 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $592 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $605 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $66 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $648 | $82,500 | $3,800 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $760 | $95,100 | $5,100 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map