Estimated Value: $259,186 - $274,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Maple St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $266,593, approximately $208 per square foot. 1400 E Maple St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Tanglewood Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Reimers James C and Reimers Kim M
Bought by
R Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Bukovatz Roger A and Bukovatz Peggy J
Bought by
Reimers James C and Reimers Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Properties Llc | -- | Sec 1St | |
| Reimers James C | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reimers James C | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $25,680 | $5,417 | $20,263 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $23,139 | $3,485 | $19,654 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $21,747 | $3,289 | $18,458 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $20,321 | $3,289 | $17,032 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $19,355 | $3,289 | $16,066 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $17,917 | $3,289 | $14,628 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $17,400 | $2,254 | $15,146 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map