Estimated Value: $1,843,275
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Silver Star Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $1,843,275, approximately $384 per square foot. 1400 E Silver Star Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Cumberland Farms Inc
Bought by
Kwik Mart Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Outstanding Balance
$284,315
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,558,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwik Mart Inc | $805,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwik Mart Inc | $603,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,998 | $784,373 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,113 | $713,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,113 | $757,904 | $231,586 | $526,318 |
| 2022 | $13,467 | $733,995 | $193,374 | $540,621 |
| 2021 | $12,540 | $629,566 | $175,716 | $453,850 |
| 2020 | $11,810 | $627,428 | $175,716 | $451,712 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $402,507 | $172,242 | $230,265 |
| 2018 | $10,323 | $382,550 | $164,136 | $218,414 |
| 2017 | $9,915 | $352,961 | $149,083 | $203,878 |
| 2016 | $10,024 | $348,757 | $144,741 | $204,016 |
| 2015 | $9,834 | $329,745 | $123,030 | $206,715 |
| 2014 | $9,460 | $310,390 | $144,741 | $165,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map