Estimated Value: $330,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Charleon Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $356,378, approximately $211 per square foot. 1402 Charleon Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Blankenship Barbara A and Blankenship Eunice Barbara
Bought by
Fisher Phyllis and Blankenship Steven Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Phyllis | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $119,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $115,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $109,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $106,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $103,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $101,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $99,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $97,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $156,608 | $35,000 | $121,608 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $132,226 | $15,000 | $117,226 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $120,832 | $10,000 | $110,832 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $94,211 | $10,000 | $84,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map