Estimated Value: $357,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Charleon Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $374,631, approximately $189 per square foot. 1409 Charleon Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Lee Randy E and Lee Kathy M
Bought by
Lee Randy Edward and Lee Kathy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Lee Randy Edward and Lee Kathy Marie
Bought by
Lee Randy E and Lee Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,970
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Randy E Lee I
Bought by
Lee K 2000 M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Randy Edward | -- | -- | |
| Lee Randy E | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lee K 2000 M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Randy E | $148,800 | |
| Closed | Lee K 2000 M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $139,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $135,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $128,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $124,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $120,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $119,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $116,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $114,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $169,470 | $35,000 | $134,470 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $145,821 | $15,000 | $130,821 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $132,930 | $10,000 | $122,930 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $110,875 | $10,000 | $100,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map