1400 E Sunvale Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $344,174
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Sunvale Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $338,044, approximately $260 per square foot. 1400 E Sunvale Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $38,525 | $6,587 | $31,938 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $34,373 | $6,587 | $27,786 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $33,200 | $5,483 | $27,717 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $27,864 | $4,978 | $22,886 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $26,576 | $4,978 | $21,598 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $25,403 | $4,532 | $20,871 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $23,494 | $4,532 | $18,962 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $22,287 | $3,933 | $18,354 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $20,033 | $3,460 | $16,573 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $18,469 | $3,460 | $15,009 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $18,170 | $3,460 | $14,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,927 | $3,460 | $12,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map