1400 Euclid Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,549,000 - $2,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,853,360, approximately $759 per square foot. 1400 Euclid Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Finley Constance
Bought by
Driscoll Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Outstanding Balance
$36,619
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,816,741
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Joann M | $171,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Joann M | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,825 | $736,727 | $195,430 | $548,297 |
| 2024 | $13,825 | $722,146 | $191,599 | $537,547 |
| 2023 | $13,458 | $714,852 | $187,843 | $527,009 |
| 2022 | $13,108 | $693,837 | $184,160 | $516,677 |
| 2021 | $13,108 | $680,095 | $180,549 | $506,546 |
| 2020 | $12,313 | $680,054 | $178,699 | $501,355 |
| 2019 | $11,720 | $666,724 | $175,196 | $491,528 |
| 2018 | $11,483 | $653,654 | $171,762 | $481,892 |
| 2017 | $11,079 | $640,839 | $168,394 | $472,445 |
| 2016 | $10,638 | $628,276 | $165,093 | $463,183 |
| 2015 | $10,475 | $618,842 | $162,614 | $456,228 |
| 2014 | $10,309 | $606,722 | $159,429 | $447,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map